Alara Food Market

Specialty Food Stores in Tampa, Florida

5.0 (46)

CategorySpecialty Food Stores Β· Grill, Butcher shop, Butcher shop deli, Grocery store
Address1321 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33612
AreaTampa, Florida
Phone(656) 999-0701
Google rating 5.0 (46)

Hours

Monday10 am–9 pm
Tuesday10 am–9 pm
Wednesday10 am–9 pm
Thursday10 am–9 pm
Friday10 am–9 pm
Saturday10 am–9 pm
Sunday10 am–9 pm

About Alara Food Market

Neighborhood grocery store dedicated to bringing quality, culturally diverse foods to the community.

Alara Food Market blends convenience with fresh produce, premium meats, pantry essentials, and a wide range of international products.

Our store features halal certified meats, carefully sourced ingredients, and a growing selection of health-focused items including gluten-free, organic, and minimally processed foods.

Located at 1321 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33612, Alara Food Market operates as a specialty food store serving Tampa in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under grill, butcher shop, butcher shop deli, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Asian grocery stores and supermarkets stock ingredients, snacks and household goods that general American supermarkets often do not carry, organized by category rather than by country of origin in most stores. Produce and live or fresh seafood sections are usually at the back or side of the store, and weekend mornings bring the largest crowds and freshest restock. Many larger Asian supermarkets include a hot deli or food court counter selling prepared meals by the pound or as fixed plates, useful for a quick lunch while shopping. Labels are frequently bilingual or untranslated, so store staff can usually help locate a specific ingredient if you ask. Cash, cards and mobile pay are all commonly accepted at larger chains; smaller specialty shops may be cash-preferred.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 10 am–9 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Alara Food Market at (656) 999-0701; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is alarafoodmarket.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews, which is a strong result for a specialty food store in Tampa and suggests consistent service.

Tampa is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Tampa follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all specialty food stores in Tampa or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Alara Food Market, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of specialty food stores in Tampa.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Mucahit Kocak a month ago

It is a good place. Staff are very kind and the foods are delicious. You can pick what you wanted to eat and they cook it however you wanted. I highly recommend it.

Shady Khechen a month ago

I went there on a Sunday afternoon, got some bread and ordered a plate with adana kabobs which they come with rice and salad and it was fresh and so good. The whole place is renovated and looks nice and clean. I recommend it

Cesur Celebi 2 months ago

Hands down best butcher in Tampa! They also grill whatever you choose right there. There is also international ( mostly Turkish) products with very good prices when compared to other markets.

Kerem gΓΌrer Edited 3 months ago

Fresh selection of meats, delicious kebabs, and clean store, one of the best butcher in Tampa. Great price as well.

Ahmet Bilal Mertoğlu 3 months ago

Whether you're familiar with Turkish cuisine or just looking for a fantastic local grocer, this place is a must-visit in Tampa. Spotlessly clean, fair prices, and a top-tier butcher who gets your cuts perfectly right. An amazing addition to the community that everyone should check out!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Alara Food Market located?

Alara Food Market is at 1321 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33612, in Tampa, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Alara Food Market?

Alara Food Market is listed as a specialty food store and is also tagged on Google as grill, butcher shop, butcher shop deli.

What are the hours of Alara Food Market?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–9 pm; Thursday: 10 am–9 pm; Friday: 10 am–9 pm; Saturday: 10 am–9 pm; Sunday: 10 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Alara Food Market open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–9 pm.

What is the phone number of Alara Food Market?

You can call Alara Food Market at (656) 999-0701.

How is Alara Food Market rated on Google?

Alara Food Market has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

Does Alara Food Market have a website?

Yes, the website of Alara Food Market is alarafoodmarket.com (linked on this page).

More specialty food stores in Tampa

All specialty food stores in Tampa β†’

Cacciatore Bros

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

5610 Hanley Rd, Tampa, FL 33634

4.7 (1,065)

Cacciatore & Sons

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

3614 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33607

4.6 (853)

Rollin' Oats Market

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

1021 N Mac Dill Ave, Tampa, FL 33607

4.7 (322)

Whole Foods Market

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

3740 Midtown Dr, Tampa, FL 33607

4.5 (3,206)

Sanwa Farmer's Market

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

2621 E Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33610

4.5 (2,252)

Land & Sea Market Tampa Palms

Specialty Food Stores Β· Tampa, Florida

14943 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33613

4.6 (229)

Other categories in Tampa

Popular searches